Listen Live

High School Sports

PONCA CITY

FOOTBALL

ALL START TIMES ARE 7 PM!!

Sept. 4 – Vs. Enid

Sept. 11 – @ Tulsa McClain

Sept. 18 – @ Ardmore

Sept. 25 – Vs. Sand Springs

Oct. 2 – @ Choctaw

Oct. 9 – Vs. Putnam City West (Homecoming)

Oct. 15 – @ Bartlesville

Oct. 23 – Vs. Booker T. Washington

Oct. 30 – @ Bixby

Nov. 6 – Vs. Muskogee (Senior Night)

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 15 – @ Enid – HS

Aug. 29 – @ Sequoyah-Claremore – JH/HS

Sept. 4 – @ Carl Albert – JH/HS

Sept. 12 – @ Moore – JH/HS

Sept. 19 – @ Hennessey – HS

Oct. 1  – @ Owasso – JH/HS

Oct. 15 – Ponca City – JH/HS

Oct. 24 – Regionals – HS

Oct. 31 – State – HS

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

Day Date Opponent Level Location Time(s)
Sat 7/18 Sand Springs Scrimmage TBA TBA TBA
Tue 8/4 Bartlesville Scrimmage 9/JV/V Away 9:00
Thu 8/6 Westmoore Scrimmage 9/JV/V Away TBA
Sat 8/8 Jenks Scrimmage 8 TBA TBA
Tue 8/11 Stillwater 9/JV/V Home 4:00/5:00/6:00
Fri/Sat 8/14-8/15 Norman Tournament V Away TBA
Sat 8/15 Jenks Tournament 8 Away TBA
Tue 8/18 Norman 9/JV/V Home 4:00/5:00/6:00
Thu 8/20 Bartlesville 9/JV/V Away 4:00/5:00/6:00
Thu 8/20 Enid Waller 8 Home 5:00/6:00
Sat 8/22 Jenks Tournament 9 Away TBA
Sat 8/22 Chisholm Tournament 8 Away TBA
Mon 8/24 Putnam City Tournament JV Away TBA
Mon 8/24 OBA 8 Home 5:00/6:00
Tue 8/25 Enid Longfellow 8 Away 5:00/6:00
Thu 8/27 Enid 9/JV/V Home 4:00/5:00/6:00
Mon 8/31 Chisholm 9/JV/V Away 4:00/5:00/6:00
Thu 9/3 Piedmont 9/JV/V Home 4:00/5:00/6:00
Thu 9/3 OBA 8 Away 5:00/6:00
Tue 9/8 Chisholm 8 Away 4:00/5:00
Thu 9/10 Victory Christian Tournament JV Away TBA
Fri/Sat 9/11-9/12 Bishop Kelley Tournament V Away TBA
Tue 9/15 Putnam City 9/JV/V Away 4:00/5:00/6:00
Thu 9/17 Enid Longfellow 8 Home 5:00/6:00
Fri/Sat 9/18-9/19 Owasso Tournament V Away TBA
Fri/Sat 9/18 Bishop Kelley Tournament 9 Away TBA
Sat 9/19 Bishop Kelley Tournament JV Away TBA
Mon 9/21 Owasso 9/JV/V Away 4:30/5:30/6:30
Tue 9/22 Ark City 9/JV/V Away 4:00/5:00/6:00
Thu 9/24 Enid Waller 8 Away 5:00/6:00
Fri 9/25 Broken Arrow Tournament JV Away TBA
Sat 9/26 Owasso Tournament 9 Away TBA
Tue 9/29 Coweta 8/9/JV/V Away 4:00/5:00/6:00
Thu 10/1 Carl Albert 9/JV/V Home 4:00/5:00/6:00
Tue 10/6 Big 8 Conference Tournament V TBA TBA
Thu 10/8 Bishop Kelley 9/JV/V Away 4:00/5:00/6:00

 

 

SOFTBALL

Day Date Opponent Level Location Time(s)
Mon 8/10/20 Chandler/Blackwell V Home 2:00
Tue 8/11/20 Sand Springs V/JV There 5:00/7:00
Tue 8/11/20 Sand Springs JH Home 5:00/6:00
Thu 8/13/20 Muskogee V There 12:00 (DH)
Thu 8/13/20 Frontier JV Home 4:30
Mon 8/17/20 Owasso JV/V Home 5:00/7:00
Mon 8/17/20 Owasso JH There 5:00/6:00
Tue 8/18/20 Jenks V/JV There 5:30/7:30
Tue 8/18/20 Jenks JH Home 6:30/7:30
Thu 8/20/20 Perry JH Home 5:00/6:00
Thu-Sat 8/20-8/22/20 Morrison Tournament JV There TBA
Thu-Sat 8/20-8/22/20 Perry Tournament V There TBA
Tue 8/25/20 Sapulpa V Home 5:00 (DH)
Tue 8/25/20 Sapulpa JH There 5:00/6:00
Thu-Sat 8/27-8/29/20 Ponca City Tournament JH Home TBA
Mon 8/31/20 Stillwater V/JV Home 5:00/7:00
Tue 9/1/20 Sand Springs V/JV Home 5:00/7:00
Tue 9/1/20 Sand Springs JH There 5:00/6:00
Thu 9/3/20 Glenpool V/JV There 5:00/7:00
Fri 9/4/20 Putnam City N Tournament JH There TBA
Mon 9/7/20 Jenks V/JV Home 6:00/8:00
Mon 9/7/20 Jenks JH There 6:00/7:00
Tue 9/8/20 Pawhuska JH There 5:00/6:00
Thu 9/10/20 Newkirk JH Home 4:30/5:30
Thu-Sat 9/10-9/12/20 Bethany Tournament V There TBA
Mon 9/14/20 Owasso V/JV There 5:00/7:00
Mon 9/14/20 Owasso JH Home 6:00/7:00
Tue 9/15/20 Enid V/JV Home 5:00/7:00
Tue 9/15/20 Enid JH There 5:30/6:30
Thu 9/17/20 Frontier JV There 4:30
Thu 9/17/20 Pawhuska JH Home 5:00/6:00
Sat 9/19/20 Shawnee V There 1:00 (DH)
Mon 9/21/20 Bartlesville V/JV Home 5:30/7:30
Tue 9/22/20 Perry JH There 5:00/6:00
Tue 9/22/20 Tulsa Edison V/JV Home 5:30/7:30
Thu 9/24/20 Newkirk JH There 4:30/5:30
Thu-Sat 9/24-9/26/20 Chickasha Tournament V There TBA
Tue 9/29/20 Putnam City V Home 5:00 (DH)
Thu 10/1/20 Cleveland V/JV Home 5:00/7:00
Mon 10/5/20 Glenpool (Sr Night) V/JV Home 5:00/7:00
Thu-Sat 10/8-10/10/20 Regional Tournament V TBA TBA
Thu-Sat 10/15-10/17/20 State Tournament TBA TBA

BLACKWELL

FOOTBALL

Aug. 21 – @ Woodland (Scrimmage) – 6 p.m.

Aug. 27 – @ Mt. Saint Mary (Scrimmage) – 6 p.m.

Sept. 4 – vs. OKC Patriots – 7 p.m.

Sept. 11 – @ Oklahoma Bible Academy – 7 p.m.

Sept. 18 – @ Tonkawa – 7 p.m.

Sept. 25 – @ Luther – 7 p.m.

Oct. 2 – Vs. Perry (Homecoming) – 7 p.m.

Oct. 9 – @ Hennessey – 7 p.m.

Oct. 15 – Vs. Newkirk – 7 p.m.

Oct. 23 – @ Chisholm – 7 p.m.

Oct. 30 – Vs. Alva – 7 p.m.

Nov.  6 – vs. Oklahoma Christian School (Senior Night) – 7 p.m.

 

 

SOFTBALL

 

 

 

NEWKIRK

FOOTBALL

All start times are at 7 pm!!

Sept. 4 – Vs. Tonkawa

Sept. 11 – @ Woodland

Sept. 18 – Vs. Oklahoma Bible Academy

Sept. 25 – @ Alva

Oct. 2 – Vs. Hennessey

Oct. 9 – @ Oklahoma Christian School

Oct. 15 @ Blackwell

Oct. 23 – Vs. Luther

Oct. 30 – Vs. Chisholm (Senior Night)

Nov. 6 – @ Perry

 

SOFTBALL

TONKAWA

FOOTBALL

Scrimmage

Aug. 21 – Vs. Hominy Schools – Start time TBA

All start times are at 7 pm!!

Sept. 3 – @ Newkirk

Sept. 11 – Vs. Perry

Sept. 18 – Vs. Blackwell

Sept. 25 – @ Morrison

Oct. 2 – @ Crescent

Oct. 9 – @ Watonga

Oct. 15 – Vs. Oklahoma Christian Academy

Oct. 23 – Vs. Hinton

Oct. 30 – @ Cashion

Nov. 6 – Vs. OBA

 

CROSS COUNTRY

Aug. 29 – @ Watonga (HS Girls) – TBA

Sept. 12 – @ Cherokee – TBA

Sept. 19 – @ Hennessey – TBA

Oct. 3 – @ Luther – TBA

Oct. 15 – @ Ponca City – 2:30 p.m.

Oct. 17 – @ Frontier (Red Rock) – TBA

Oct. 24 – Regionals (OBA in Enid) – TBA

 

FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

Aug. 10 – Vs. Oklahoma Union – 5 p.m.

Aug. 13 – Vs. Pawhuska – 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 17 – @ Pawnee – 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 18 – Vs. Nowata – 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 20-22 – @ Frontier Tournament – TBA

Aug. 24 – @ Caney Valley – 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 25 – @ Pawhuska – 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 27-29 – North Country Tournament in Tonkawa – TBA

Aug. 31 – @ Blackwell – 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 1 – Vs. Caney Valley – 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 – @ Nowata – 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 8 – @ Drumright – 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 10-12 – @ Chisholm Tournament – TBA

Sept. 14 – @ Oklahoma Union – 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 – Vs. Drumright – 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 – Vs. Pawnee – 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 – Vs. Blackwell – 4:30 p.m.

PERRY

FOOTBALL

All start times are 7 p.m.!!

Aug. 28 – Vs. Pawhuska

Sept. 4 – @ Cashion

Sept. 11 – @ Tonkawa

Sept. 25 – Vs. Hennessey (Homecoming)

Oct. 2 – @ Blackwell

Oct. 9 – Vs. Chisholm

Oct. 15 – @ Alva

Oct. 23 – Vs. OCS

Oct. 30 – @ Luther

Nov. 6 – Vs. Newkirk (Senior Night)

STILLWATER

FOOTBALL

All start times are 7 p.m.!!

Sept. 4 – Vs. Edmond Santa Fe

Sept. 11 – @ Mustang

Sept. 18 – Vs. Bixby

Sept. 25 – Vs. Deer Creek of Edmond

Oct. 2 – @ Del City

Oct. 9 – Vs. Grant

Oct. 16 – @ Lawton

Oct. 23 – Vs. NW Classen

Oct. 30 – @ Midwest City

Nov. 6 – Vs. Putnam City North

PAWNEE

FOOTBALL

Aug. 28 – Vs. Washington

Sept. 4 – @ Mooreland

Sept. 11 – @ Okemah

Sept. 25 – @ Hominy

Oct. 2 – Vs. Woodland

Oct. 9 – Vs. Tulsa NOAH Home School

Oct. 15 – Vs. Chelsea

Oct. 23 – @ Morrison

Oct. 30 – @ Chouteau-Mazie

Nov. 6 – Vs. Caney Valley